What has abbesinian oil to offer your beard and skin?
The lightweight "all-rounder" for every hair and skin type
ABYSSINIAN CRAMBE OIL
A natural product based on the seeds of the Abyssinian plant (Eruca Sativa). Abyssinian oil is packed with omega-3, -6 and palmitic acid (omega-15), as well as vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, C, and E. Has a particularly fine texture and is an easily absorbable oil with an almost neutral PH value.
The oil can be used for all skin types. It penetrates the skin quickly and does not leave a greasy film on the skin surface. has a soothing effect on irritated or dry skin. Proven to help with a wide range of skin conditions, this uniquely textured oil. Unlike some of the synthetic mineral oils currently dominating the hair care market, Abyssinian oil is derived entirely from nature - meaning you don't have to worry about the build-up that occurs when using chemical or silicone-based beard care products.
There are other benefits of Abyssinian oil, including:
Strengthens and softens: nutrient-rich Abyssinian oil "moisturizes, adds shine, reduces frizz and helps protect hair from heat and pollution." The rich lineup of nutrients adds elasticity to the hair, making your beard less likely to split, break or become brittle. In fact, it also acts as a shield against everyday irritants and pollution by strengthening strands and locking in moisture and shine.
Works Consistently: Another benefit of Abyssinian oil is that it is resistant to oxidation, meaning you don't have to worry about the chemical composition of the formula changing after you open the bottle of beard oil and expose it to air. You get what you see with Abyssinian oil.
"lightweight, non-greasy and absorbs quickly into skin and hair"
Can promote hair growth: Abyssinian oil's fatty acid profile enables it to care for split ends, soften hair and promote shine. Its abundance of minerals, including omega-3 fatty acids, can help promote healthy beard growth.
Can work as a natural anti-fungal: Because Abyssinian oil also contains linoleic acid, it can also work as an anti-fungal. The linoleic acid can help stop the growth of fungi on the skin (which can be responsible for unpleasant side effects such as dandruff and itching, which in turn can lead to thinning and falling out hair). In short, what's good for your skin is good for your hair - and Abyssinian oil does it all.
Boosts skin: "The omega fatty acids improve texture and hydration and reduce inflammation when used on the skin." "The oil is also rich in antioxidants to help protect the skin from free radical damage, and it is also non-comedogenic." (Non-comedogenic means it does not clog pores or cause pimples).
Abyssinian oil is "lightweight, non-greasy, and absorbs quickly into skin and hair,". That's right: With this oil, you don't have to worry about a greasy film or accumulation of oil. Thanks to its omega fatty acid chains, Abyssinian oil is lightweight without stickiness, greasiness or stickiness, making it the perfect formula for your daily beard routine (and doesn't weigh your hair down or overwhelm it like heavier oils that end up stripping your hair of moisture rather than replenishing it).